Teen Anglers

2015 Inaugural Season


photo-icon32aqua.pngreturn to current Season

Teen Anglers 2015 Tournament Schedule
Date Lake Ramp Time Results
 3/28/2015  Lake of the Ozarks PB #2  7am - 3pm Results
 4/11/2015  Stockton Lake CrabTree Cove  6:30am - 3pm Results  
 5/16/2015  Table Rock Lake Mill Creek   6am - 3pm Results 

 6/13/2015  6/14/2015

 Stockton Lake  RB Ramp  6am - 3pm Results

 

Teen Anglers

of the Year 

As of 05/16/15 

1.  Hillcrest - Ashley Ruggles / Garrett Moeller 618 points

2.  Ava - Cody Huff / Colten Levon 608 points

3.  Ozark - Cody Tumlin / Cameron Smith 605 points

4.  Parkhill South - Bryce Soske / Kaleb Lenhert 595 points

5.  Ozark - Sawyer Collins / Brennan Banks 595 points 

6.  Spokane - Chase Horton / Bailey Cloud 586 points

7.   Hillsboro - Kaleb Lewis / Cole Luby 583 points

8.  Republic - Brandon Durr / Hunter Gill 583 points

9.  Ozark - Dylan Morrison / Trenton Denief 573 points

10. Ozark - Dalton Combs / Joseph Satterly 572 points

Results By School 

This is a tournament results report by school that is produced by the tournament software. These reports will be used to determine the top 5 teams of each school to compete in the 2015 Championship. 

Lake of the Ozarks

Stockton Lake

Table Rock 

2015 Championship

 

Teen Anglers Tournament Series

2015 Championship

Stockton Lake

June 13-14, 2015

Teen Anglers will hold it's first Teen Anglers Championship on Stockton Lake on June 13th & 14th, 2015. After three tournament events leading up to this championship we have 91 teams that are qualified to attend. Please download and send registrations via e-mail to teenanglers2014@gmail.com

 We are planning a Friday night Banquet at Stockton Lake on June 12, 2015. Food will be provided for all in attendance, however, we will charge the family members and guest a small amount. Details will be announced soon. We will have awards and giveaways, vendor booths with information, etc. We will have a tournament brief and explanation of tournament weigh in procedures. 

We currently need all tournament shirt sizes of teen anglers. Name and size as soon as possible. We have a sponsor that wants to give a commemorative shirt to all teen anglers.

Teen Anglers 2015 Championship
Date: June 13-14, 2015
Lake: Stockton Lake
Marina/Launch: RB Ramp, Orleans Trail South

Standings By School

 As of 05/16/15

School Team # Lake O Stockton T Rock AOY  Best 2
             
Afton High School            
Jacob Sauer/Bruno Tesoro AHS-1 DNF 156 153 309 309
             
Ava High School            
Cody Huff/Colten Levon AHS-1 192 205 211 608 416
Dakota Pierce/Derrick Bushong AHS-2 195 185 25 405 380
Justin Gallion/Bailey Bewley AHS-4 175 187 181 543 368
Jasper Nelson/Jack Forrest AHS-3 179 160 174 513 353
Weston Stillings/Kendra Walker AHS-6 25 142 194 361 336
Mark Blakey/Chase Dodson AHS-5 25 190 142 357 *332
             
Camdenton High School            
Brock Andreason/Mitch Bohon CHS-1 178 DNF DNF 178 178
Kyle Snyder/Corey Ginnings CHS-2 25 DNF DNF 25 25
Dylan Kelly/Zion Vasquez CHS-3 25 DNF DNF 25 25
Tyler Lowtharp/Brady Kopiske CHS-4 25 DNF DNF 25 25
             
Cassville High School            
Riley Fletcher/Gavin White CHS-4 163 199 198 560 397
Patrick Dougherty/Kory Harvey CHS-1 167 170 205 542 375
Taylor Sanders/Tyler Flowers CHS-2 25 179 184 388 363
Andrew Shepard/Devin Phelps CHS-3 155 181 178 514 359
             
DeSoto High School            
Chad TheissSteven Broombaugh DHS-1 25 DNF DNF 25 25
             
Eureka High School            
Luke Ruprecht/Ren Witte EHS-1 202 25 25 252 227
Luke Reynolds EHS-1s          
             
Fordland High School            
Blake Hyder/Kyle Gann FHS-1 193 DNF 163 356 356
Logan Williams/Cody Woods FHS-2 DNF 175 143 318 318
             
Galena High School            
Lexi Eutsler/??? GHS-1 DNF 166 DNF 166 166
Andrew Batson/??? GHS-2 DNF DNF 141 141 141
             
Glendale High School            
Jack Rankin/Mason McDonald GHS-1 173 145 210 528 383
Grant Harris/Wade Beeson GHS-3 DNF 25 163 188 351
Logan McDonald/Bailey Fisher GHS-2 25 DNF 202 227 227
Eleza Frevert/Makaela Ingemi GHS-5 DNF 171 DNF 171 171
Alex Huscher/Spencer Fulshaw GHS-4 DNF 25 25 50 50
Tyler Wilmsmeyer/Brett Davis GHS-6 DNF DNF DNF DNF DNQ
Brett Davis GHS-6 DNF GHS-1s      
             
Helias Catholic High School            
Trent Distler/Hudsen Lee HCC-1 161 25 149 335 310
Cole Rice/Lauren Plunkett HCC-2 180 25 DNF 205 205
             
Hillcrest High School            
Ashley Ruggles/Garrett Moeller HHS-1 211 203 204 618 415
Bradey Angel/Colten Stoker HHS-4 25 186 192 403 378
Ryan Collins/Wes Davis HHS-5 189 159 165 513 354
Zach Woods/Megan Cantu HHS-6 25 164 188 377 352
Tre Scoggins/Caden Leer HHS-3 198 141 147 486 345
Robert Couch/Joseph Shearer HHS-7 DNF 153 155 308 *308
Caleb Elliott/Hunter Robinson HHS-9 DNF 147 154 301 *301
Lake MarchantBrandon Vanderpool HHS-8 DNF 165 131 296 *296
Josh Ruggles/Trey McDaris HHS-2 25 151 25 201 *176
Adrian Hodges/Jacob Robinson HHS-10 DNF 150 DNF 150 *150
             
Hillsboro High School            
Kaleb LewisCole Luby HHS-3 188 189 205 582 394
Jordan Rodgers/Adam Cook HHS-5 177 168 129 474 345
Justin Lewis/Trent Luby HHS-1 25 169 134 328 298
Chris Lampe/Andrew Theiss HHS-6 25 DNF 25 50 50
Luke McKinney/Ryan Craft HHS-2 25 DNF DNF 25 25
Logan Craft/Clayton Jones HHS-4 25 DNF DNF 25 *25
Steven Schneider HHS-1s          
             
Kickapoo High School            
Levi SheltonWilliam Post KHS-1 25 194 166 385 360
Austin Livingston/Cole Henson KHS-2 25 172 158 355 330
Alex Garoutte/Wyatt Lightfoot KHS-5 DNF 152 156 308 308
Evan Cook/Zachary Ogden KHS-4 25 144 128 297 272
Bryce Yarnell/Trevor Halmagyi KHS-3 25 161 25 211 186
             
Lebanon High School            
Taylor Morris/Conner Mobley LBS-3 166 177 189 532 366
Cole Breeden/William Richardson LBS-4 185 176 186 547 365
Dallas Teeters/Corey Cook LBS-1 160 DNF DNF 160 160
Tyson Moore/Austin Moore LBS-2 25 DNF 122 147 122
Michael Heinrichs/Adam Slavens   DNF DNF DNF 0 DNQ
Corey Smith            
Cole McBride LBS-4s          
             
Lincoln High School            
Corbin Mertgen/Heath Renno LHS-1 209 DNF DNF 209 209
Hayden Rath/Branigan Roark LHS-2 183 DNF DNF 183 183
             
Lindbergh High School            
Trey Schroeder/Grant Nisbet Y-TM1 25 201 167 393 368
             
Nixa High School            
Brett Linville/Evan Ouellette NHS-5 25 211 209 445 420
Ross Thompson/Collin Kemp NHS-6 215 184 145 544 399
Justus Reynolds/Jacob Yount NHS-2 186 146 181 513 367
Ryan House/Joseph Jedlicka NHS-7 169 25 176 370 345
Joey Dopp/Nathan Gregory NHS-1 196 DNF 140 336 336
Alex Walsh/Charles Hawkins NHS-4 25 137 191 353 *328
Hunter Walker/Zach Dennis NHS-3 181 25 133 339 *314
             
Ozark High School            
Cody Tumlin/Cameron Smith OHS-1 210 192 203 605 413
Dylan Morrison/Trenton Denief OHS-6 172 200 201 573 401
Sawyer CollinsBrennan Banks OHS-8 204 196 195 595 400
Dalton Combs/Joseph Satterly OHS-4 182 208 182 572 390
Kristopher WagnerAustin Ely OHS-7 157 193 196 546 389
Triston Cunningham/Austin Thrap OHS-2 164 140 207 511 *371
Colten Cox/Logan Brice OHS-5 156 163 136 455 *319
Zach Roblin/Bradley Bonewell OHS-3 25 25 123 173 *148
             
Parkhill High School            
Bryce Soske/Kaleb Lenhert PHS-2 217 207 171 595 424
Sierra Scott/Crewz Berry PHS-1 162 178 DND 340 340
             
Parkview High School            
Ben Sandy/Hayden Burks PHS-1 DNF 197   197  
Greg Robinson/Spencer Jones PHS-2 DNF 183 124 307  
Stephen Tobin/Erin Elton PHS-3 DNF 25   25  
Ryan Batson/Dakota Reeves PHS-4 DNF 25 185 210  
             
Reed Springs High School            
Matt Kahnert/ RHS-2 DNF 143 144 287 287
Lucas Portell/Wyatt Akromis  RHS-3 DNF 139 179 318 318
Bowen Gade/Bradley Williams RHS-1 DNF 25 126 151 151
Blake Ball/Logan Harbison RHS-4 DNF DNF 173 173 173
             
Republic High School            
Brandon Durr/Hunter Gill RHS-1 165 206 212 583 418
Cory Lafferty/Jace Duvall RHS-6 174 202 193 569 395
Gerald Snook/Josh Perkins RHS-2 25 214 164 403 378
Cameron Beck/AJ Calhoon RHS-7 170 195 172 537 367
Jase Houchin/Colton Mease RHS-5 187 158 150 495 345
Ryan Cameron/Nate Hicks RHS-3 171 174 137 482 *345
Tyler Ghan/Blake Enyart RHS-4 0 138 157 295 *295
Caleb Hesington/Tyruse Coleman RHS-8 25 DNF DNF 25 *25
             
Rogersville High School            
Trevor Booth/Jonah Popa RHS-2 159 149 135 443 308
Isaac Swearigan/Daccoda Rhodes RHS-1 25 136 127 288 263
Garrett Jernigan/Tad Mitchell RHS-6 DNF DNF 198 198 198
Lucas Chainey/Tanner Lawler RHS-5 154 25 25 204 179
Hunter Ridenltour/Chase Jacopian RHS-3 25 25 146 196 171
Dillon Melton/Glen Cron RHS-4 25 25 130 180 *155
             
Southwest R-5            
Hayden Fox/Cody Brooks SHS-1 200 188 162 550 388
Tyler Bernard/Paton Clay SHS-2 25 25 25 75 50
             
Spokane High School            
Chase Horton/Bailey Cloud SHS-1 197 212 177 586 409
Hunter Stutesmun/Clayton Moore SHS-2 205 154 161 520 366
Colton Arnold/Robert Blitch SHS-3 25 180 25 230 205
Chandler Brown/Trenton Stone SHS-4 DNF 25 25 50 50
Bradley Cloud-ALT            
             
Springfield Catholic            
Jack Muenks/Luke Walz SCHS-1 DNF DNF 159 159 159
Zach Straus/Jocob Straus SCHS-2 DNF DNF 138 138 138
             
Willard High School            
Austin Ware/Drew Underhill WHS-1 191 25 169 385 360
Devin Hendrix/Landon VanNostrand WHS-4 DNF 25 199 224 224
Cerik Carter/Jacob Collins WHS-2 25 25 170 220 195
Josie Berry/Brooklyn Wade WHS-7 DNF DNF 190 190 190
Joe McGuire/Josh McGuire WHS-3 DNF 157 25 182 182
Hunter Yeargan/Austin McMillen WHS-5 DNF 25 25 50 *50
             
27  Schools    81 Teams 84 Teams 93 Teams   92 Teams 

* Denotes Did Not Qualify for the Teen Anglers Championship.